Competitions Results

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2017 (MEXICO CITY) – Top 6 places for all categories

Please note that: 1) The scores between brackets are not calculated for the final score, because are the two highest and the two lowest. 2) The judges numbers changed throughout the competition, so the same judge had a different number in different categories. 3) Only the scores of the top 6 athletes have been published with the exception of the PRO CLASS. 4) The PRO CLASS has been judged by only 5 judges and all the scores have been used for the calculation of the final score.

BB JUNIOR
AthleteCountryJudge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 4Judge 5Judge 6Judge 7Judge 8Judge 9TotalPlace
291Tane Ngnewo
Elie
CAMEROUN11111(1)(1)(1)(1)51
394Madrigal Carrillo
Alan Israel
MEXICO2223(2)(2)3(5)(3)122
323Flores Becerril
Jorge Armando
MEXICO33323(3)(5)(2)(2)143
269Ruiz Cruz Victor
Hugo
MEXICO4(6)454(6)4(3)(4)214
285Martinez JasonUSA(6)45(6)55(2)(4)5245
325Fajardo Romain
Rogelio Fernando
MEXICO556(4)6(4)6(6)(6)156
BB MASTER +40
BB SUPER MASTER +50
BB X-SHORT
Athlete
218Andrea Parronchi
BB SHORT
BB MEDIUM
BB TALL
BB X-TALL
BB CLASSIC -175cm
BB CLASSIC +175cm
MISS MODEL
Athlete
MISS BIKINI -165
MISS BIKINI +165
MISS SHAPE (TONED)
MISS FITNESS (TRAINED)
MISS BODY (PHYSIQUE)
MEN MODEL
MEN FITNESS
COUPLES
DISABLED
PRO CLASS

Mr/Ms UNIVERSE 2016 (LONDON) – Top 6 places for all categories

Please note that: 1) The scores between brackets are not calculated for the final score, because are the two highest and the two lowest. 2) The judges numbers changed throughout the competition, so the same judge had a different number in different categories. 3) Only the scores of the top 6 athletes have been published with the exception of the PRO CLASS. 4) The PRO CLASS has been judged by only 5 judges and all the scores have been used for the calculation of the final score.

BB JUNIOR
AthleteCountryJudge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 4Judge 5Judge 6Judge 7Judge 8Judge 9TotalPlace
108Lavaud RomainFRANCE12121(2)(2)(1)(1)71
179Dreoni MarcoITALY21212(1)(1)(2)(2)82
210Taillefesse YoannFRANCE33333(3)(3)(3)(3)153
BB MASTER +40
AthleteCountryJudge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 4Judge 5Judge 6Judge 7Judge 8Judge 9TotalPlace
156Isidro Delgado DiazSPAIN2(4)11(5)(1)32(1)91
251Danny IngramUK1142(1)(4)(1)3(5)112
274Istvan JaneiHUNGARY(5)32(4)222(1)(2)113
99Paul EnnisUK3(6)33(3)(5)44(3)174
223Pasquale ChimenzITALY(6)(2)554(3)5(5)4235
214MassimoTestorioITALY(4)(5)66666(6)(6)306
BB SUPER MASTER +50
AthleteCountryJudge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 4Judge 5Judge 6Judge 7Judge 8Judge 9TotalPlace
107Francesco FilipponeITALY21211(1)(3)(2)(1)71
257Roberto AmbrosioITALY(1)232(5)3(1)3(3)132
296Eric GerstFRANCE33(1)3(2)44(6)(4)173
146Georgios AichmaloditisGREECE5(6)553(6)2(1)(2)204
140Jose Forte ArmengouSPAIN4444(4)5(5)(4)(5)215
177Renzo AglieriUK65666(2)(6)(5)(6)296
BB X-SHORT
AthleteCountryJudge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 4Judge 5Judge 6Judge 7Judge 8Judge 9TotalPlace
218Andrea ParronchiITALY11111(1)(1)(1)(1)51
118Giuseppe GrenziITALY23233(2)(2)(4)(4)132
299Salvo CastelliITALY323(2)(2)33(3)(3)143
134Kev TaylorUK4(5)44(5)44(2)(2)204
165Benrabah BoufalgaFRANCE5(4)55(4)55(5)(5)255
BB SHORT
AthleteCountryJudge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 4Judge 5Judge 6Judge 7Judge 8Judge 9TotalPlace
282Andrea ToscanoITALY1(3)1111(1)(1)(1)51
151Raphael ChevallierFRANCE22(4)323(2)(2)(3)122
237Berny BrantleyUSA4(1)343(2)4(5)(4)183
263Tamas BaricocziHUNGARY552(2)(5)4(5)4(2)204
154Luke BagsterUK34554(5)(3)(3)(5)215
278Joe BrunoUSA66666(6)(6)(6)(6)306
BB MEDIUM
AthleteCountryJudge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 4Judge 5Judge 6Judge 7Judge 8Judge 9TotalPlace
267Francesco VerriITALY121(3)1(2)1(1)(1)61
288Carlos Agullo GarciaSPAIN312(1)(3)(1)22(3)102
216Michael MahaffeyUSA2332(2)3(3)(3)(2)133
241Ivanuel Serrato HernandezMEXICO4444(6)4(4)(6)(4)204
229Dean ThomasUK(6)555(4)55(4)(6)255
188Mauro BottiniITALY56665(6)(6)(5)(5)286
BB TALL
AthleteCountryJudge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 4Judge 5Judge 6Judge 7Judge 8Judge 9TotalPlace
236Gerco CzikòHUNGARY21(3)111(1)(1)(2)61
159Manuel GreifenbergITALY12(1)(3)2(3)22(1)92
213Davide CeleghiniITALY3(4)2(2)3(2)33(4)143
180Adrian Parra MarinSPAIN4(3)454(5)4(5)(3)214
254Stefano AngeliniITALY565(6)5(4)5(7)(5)265
174Antonio D’AgostinoITALY6(7)6(7)666(6)(6)306
203Karl BruderUK757(4)77(7)(4)(7)337
BB X-TALL
AthleteCountryJudge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 4Judge 5Judge 6Judge 7Judge 8Judge 9TotalPlace
143Stefano PennisiITALY11111(1)(1)(1)(1)51
246Jaime ThompsonPORTUGAL22222(2)(2)(2)(2)102
BB CLASSIC -175cm
AthleteCountryJudge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 4Judge 5Judge 6Judge 7Judge 8Judge 9TotalPlace
135Fabio PomoITALY1111(1)2(2)(1)(2)61
150Jose AntaFRANCE2222(2)1(1)(3)(1)92
276Roberto Nieto MatosSPAIN33333(3)(3)(2)(4)153
182Franco NataleITALY55445(5)(5)(4)(3)234
127Luis Miguel Amores AcostaSPAIN6466(4)(4)(6)5(6)275
284David HarrisUK(4)6556(6)(4)(6)5276
BB CLASSIC +175cm
AthleteCountryJudge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 4Judge 5Judge 6Judge 7Judge 8Judge 9TotalPlace
207Angelo NalciITALY11121(1)(2)(2)(1)61
292Andrea OrlandoITALY222(1)23(3)(1)(5)112
233Diego CarnevaliITALY4(4)33(4)(2)(1)33163
228Gareth DownUK33(5)4(3)(6)44(2)184
106Alejandro GonzalezSPAIN55655(5)(6)(5)(6)265
103Dillian FalbeUSA6646(6)(4)5(6)(4)276
MISS MODEL
AthleteCountryJudge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 4Judge 5Judge 6Judge 7Judge 8Judge 9TotalPlace
168Adriana Manzano CalvoMEXICO2211(4)(3)(1)(1)281
124Iliostalakti FarmakiGREECE(4)323(3)(1)22(1)122
271Oksana DerevyankoITALY(1)(1)4224(5)4(5)163
279Zoe CatonUK35(5)4(1)(2)4(5)4204
264Lee PintoUK64356(6)(3)(3)(6)245
249Elena BelleriITALY56665(5)(6)(6)(3)286
MISS BIKINI -165
AthleteCountryJudge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 4Judge 5Judge 6Judge 7Judge 8Judge 9TotalPlace
221Carla RiggioITALY323(1)(4)33(2)(3)131
116Giada GuanciarossaITALY41(5)23(1)(1)4(5)142
286Helena Isabel PintofereiraPORTUGAL53(1)4(5)22(1)(6)163
220Sarah DennisUK(1)43(6)(1)44(5)2174
245Elena CacciatoriITALY(2)(6)45(6)55(3)4235
205Elena Agudo MadridSPAIN6563(2)6(6)(6)(1)266
MISS BIKINI +165
AthleteCountryJudge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 4Judge 5Judge 6Judge 7Judge 8Judge 9TotalPlace
199Elena NarteaITALY1112(2)(2)1(1)(1)61
105Nina KalashnikovaSPAIN2221(1)(1)(3)(3)292
283Milena MondiniITALY33333(3)(4)(2)(3)153
217Sharon RyanUK44444(4)(2)(4)(4)204
MISS SHAPE (TONED)
AthleteCountryJudge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 4Judge 5Judge 6Judge 7Judge 8Judge 9TotalPlace
287Kitti MadaraszHUNGARY2211(1)2(1)(2)(2)81
281Alex LarkinUK(1)3332(1)3(3)(3)142
256Emanuela ManfrediniITALY(5)(1)22344(1)(4)153
171Michaela Mc DonaldUK34(5)(6)43(2)4(1)184
104Silvana GuglielmiITALY65(4)(4)556(6)(6)275
112Stella MillianUK(4)665(6)(6)55(5)276
MISS FITNESS (TRAINED)
AthleteCountryJudge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 4Judge 5Judge 6Judge 7Judge 8Judge 9TotalPlace
138Manuella MonteiroFRANCE11331(1)(3)(1)(3)91
137Gemma LancasterUK22122(3)(1)2(2)102
275Jiannea EllamUK332(1)(3)22(3)(1)123
225Honorat BernotFRANCE4454(5)(6)4(4)(4)214
183Irina CottonUK56(4)56(4)(6)5(6)275
131Heather CowleyUK656(6)(4)55(6)(5)276
MISS BODY (PHYSIQUE)
AthleteCountryJudge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 4Judge 5Judge 6Judge 7Judge 8Judge 9TotalPlace
169Sarah WilliamsUK11111(1)(1)(2)(1)51
187Sharon MaddersonUK22222(2)(2)(1)(2)102
253Erminia De IulioITALY(4)(4)33333(3)(3)153
202Marianna MeceneroITALY(3)(3)44444(4)(4)204
298Gabriella CecchiITALY55565(5)(6)(6)(5)265
120Tamara MakaUK66656(6)(5)(5)(6)296
MEN MODEL
AthleteCountryJudge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 4Judge 5Judge 6Judge 7Judge 8Judge 9TotalPlace
222Giuseppe SardellaITALY111(2)11(1)(1)(1)51
193Juan Vicente Nolero TormoSPAIN222(1)22(4)(2)(3)102
149Roberto Mauro CeroneITALY33333(3)(2)(4)(4)153
234Alberto SferrazzaITALY4444(4)(4)3(3)(2)194
MEN FITNESS
AthleteCountryJudge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 4Judge 5Judge 6Judge 7Judge 8Judge 9TotalPlace
219Arold TribertiITALY231(5)3(5)(1)2(1)111
123Francisco Jesus Lozano GuerreroSPAIN(6)242(1)(1)2(4)3132
132Tony RevegliaUK(1)42(6)233(5)(2)143
119Leonardo GrespiITALY3(5)344(2)4(3)(4)184
260Istvan PlajbaszHUNGARY465(1)54(6)(1)(6)245
175Antonio MacrilloITALY5(1)6(3)6(6)5(6)5276
COUPLES
AthleteCountryJudge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 4Judge 5Judge 6Judge 7Judge 8Judge 9TotalPlace
151Raphael ChevallierFRANCE11111(1)(1)(1)(1)51
229Dean ThomasUK22323(5)(2)(3)(2)122
137Matt AdamsUK(5)3232(2)3(2)(4)133
241Ivanuel Hernandez SerratoMEXICO(3)(5)444(4)44(3)204
276Roberto Nieto MatosSPAIN4(4)555(3)5(5)(5)245
DISABLED
AthleteCountryJudge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 4Judge 5Judge 6Judge 7Judge 8Judge 9TotalPlace
144Sam WatsonUK111(2)11(1)(1)(2)51
145Daniel MosesUK22(2)11(2)1(1)(1)72
PRO CLASS
AthleteCountryJudge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 4Judge 5TotalPlace
212Peter MolnarHUNGARY1112271
282Andrea ToscanoITALY22213102
152Marcello CorsiniITALY33331133
191Luke NicholsUK54444214
267Francesco VerriITALY65656285
268Fabio CagnoliITALY86565306
141Luis VidalSPAIN471077357
218Andrea ParronchiITALY910889448
239Giannis AlimpertisGREECE1197910469
107Francesco FilipponeITALY712910114910
143Stefano PennisiITALY128111285111
156Isidro Delgado DiazSPAIN10111211125612