Competitions Results

Mr/Ms UNIVERSE 2016 – Top 6 places for all categories

Please note that: 1) The scores between brackets are not calculated for the final score, because are the two highest and the two lowest. 2) The judges numbers changed throughout the competition, so the same judge had a different number in different categories. 3) Only the scores of the top 6 athletes have been published with the exception of the PRO CLASS. 4) The PRO CLASS has been judged by only 5 judges and all the scores have been used for the calculation of the final score.

BB JUNIOR
Athlete Country Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Judge 5 Judge 6 Judge 7 Judge 8 Judge 9 Total Place
108 Lavaud Romain FRANCE 1 2 1 2 1 (2) (2) (1) (1) 7 1
179 Dreoni Marco ITALY 2 1 2 1 2 (1) (1) (2) (2) 8 2
210 Taillefesse Yoann FRANCE 3 3 3 3 3 (3) (3) (3) (3) 15 3
BB MASTER +40
Athlete Country Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Judge 5 Judge 6 Judge 7 Judge 8 Judge 9 Total Place
156 Isidro Delgado Diaz SPAIN 2 (4) 1 1 (5) (1) 3 2 (1) 9 1
251 Danny Ingram UK 1 1 4 2 (1) (4) (1) 3 (5) 11 2
274 Istvan Janei HUNGARY (5) 3 2 (4) 2 2 2 (1) (2) 11 3
99 Paul Ennis UK 3 (6) 3 3 (3) (5) 4 4 (3) 17 4
223 Pasquale Chimenz ITALY (6) (2) 5 5 4 (3) 5 (5) 4 23 5
214 MassimoTestorio ITALY (4) (5) 6 6 6 6 6 (6) (6) 30 6
BB SUPER MASTER +50
Athlete Country Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Judge 5 Judge 6 Judge 7 Judge 8 Judge 9 Total Place
107 Francesco Filippone ITALY 2 1 2 1 1 (1) (3) (2) (1) 7 1
257 Roberto Ambrosio ITALY (1) 2 3 2 (5) 3 (1) 3 (3) 13 2
296 Eric Gerst FRANCE 3 3 (1) 3 (2) 4 4 (6) (4) 17 3
146 Georgios Aichmaloditis GREECE 5 (6) 5 5 3 (6) 2 (1) (2) 20 4
140 Jose Forte Armengou SPAIN 4 4 4 4 (4) 5 (5) (4) (5) 21 5
177 Renzo Aglieri UK 6 5 6 6 6 (2) (6) (5) (6) 29 6
BB X-SHORT
Athlete Country Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Judge 5 Judge 6 Judge 7 Judge 8 Judge 9 Total Place
218 Andrea Parronchi ITALY 1 1 1 1 1 (1) (1) (1) (1) 5 1
118 Giuseppe Grenzi ITALY 2 3 2 3 3 (2) (2) (4) (4) 13 2
299 Salvo Castelli ITALY 3 2 3 (2) (2) 3 3 (3) (3) 14 3
134 Kev Taylor UK 4 (5) 4 4 (5) 4 4 (2) (2) 20 4
165 Benrabah Boufalga FRANCE 5 (4) 5 5 (4) 5 5 (5) (5) 25 5
BB SHORT
Athlete Country Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Judge 5 Judge 6 Judge 7 Judge 8 Judge 9 Total Place
282 Andrea Toscano ITALY 1 (3) 1 1 1 1 (1) (1) (1) 5 1
151 Raphael Chevallier FRANCE 2 2 (4) 3 2 3 (2) (2) (3) 12 2
237 Berny Brantley USA 4 (1) 3 4 3 (2) 4 (5) (4) 18 3
263 Tamas Baricoczi HUNGARY 5 5 2 (2) (5) 4 (5) 4 (2) 20 4
154 Luke Bagster UK 3 4 5 5 4 (5) (3) (3) (5) 21 5
278 Joe Bruno USA 6 6 6 6 6 (6) (6) (6) (6) 30 6
BB MEDIUM
Athlete Country Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Judge 5 Judge 6 Judge 7 Judge 8 Judge 9 Total Place
267 Francesco Verri ITALY 1 2 1 (3) 1 (2) 1 (1) (1) 6 1
288 Carlos Agullo Garcia SPAIN 3 1 2 (1) (3) (1) 2 2 (3) 10 2
216 Michael Mahaffey USA 2 3 3 2 (2) 3 (3) (3) (2) 13 3
241 Ivanuel Serrato Hernandez MEXICO 4 4 4 4 (6) 4 (4) (6) (4) 20 4
229 Dean Thomas UK (6) 5 5 5 (4) 5 5 (4) (6) 25 5
188 Mauro Bottini ITALY 5 6 6 6 5 (6) (6) (5) (5) 28 6
BB TALL
Athlete Country Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Judge 5 Judge 6 Judge 7 Judge 8 Judge 9 Total Place
236 Gerco Czikò HUNGARY 2 1 (3) 1 1 1 (1) (1) (2) 6 1
159 Manuel Greifenberg ITALY 1 2 (1) (3) 2 (3) 2 2 (1) 9 2
213 Davide Celeghini ITALY 3 (4) 2 (2) 3 (2) 3 3 (4) 14 3
180 Adrian Parra Marin SPAIN 4 (3) 4 5 4 (5) 4 (5) (3) 21 4
254 Stefano Angelini ITALY 5 6 5 (6) 5 (4) 5 (7) (5) 26 5
174 Antonio D’Agostino ITALY 6 (7) 6 (7) 6 6 6 (6) (6) 30 6
203 Karl Bruder UK 7 5 7 (4) 7 7 (7) (4) (7) 33 7
BB X-TALL
Athlete Country Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Judge 5 Judge 6 Judge 7 Judge 8 Judge 9 Total Place
143 Stefano Pennisi ITALY 1 1 1 1 1 (1) (1) (1) (1) 5 1
246 Jaime Thompson PORTUGAL 2 2 2 2 2 (2) (2) (2) (2) 10 2
BB CLASSIC -175cm
Athlete Country Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Judge 5 Judge 6 Judge 7 Judge 8 Judge 9 Total Place
135 Fabio Pomo ITALY 1 1 1 1 (1) 2 (2) (1) (2) 6 1
150 Jose Anta FRANCE 2 2 2 2 (2) 1 (1) (3) (1) 9 2
276 Roberto Nieto Matos SPAIN 3 3 3 3 3 (3) (3) (2) (4) 15 3
182 Franco Natale ITALY 5 5 4 4 5 (5) (5) (4) (3) 23 4
127 Luis Miguel Amores Acosta SPAIN 6 4 6 6 (4) (4) (6) 5 (6) 27 5
284 David Harris UK (4) 6 5 5 6 (6) (4) (6) 5 27 6
BB CLASSIC +175cm
Athlete Country Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Judge 5 Judge 6 Judge 7 Judge 8 Judge 9 Total Place
207 Angelo Nalci ITALY 1 1 1 2 1 (1) (2) (2) (1) 6 1
292 Andrea Orlando ITALY 2 2 2 (1) 2 3 (3) (1) (5) 11 2
233 Diego Carnevali ITALY 4 (4) 3 3 (4) (2) (1) 3 3 16 3
228 Gareth Down UK 3 3 (5) 4 (3) (6) 4 4 (2) 18 4
106 Alejandro Gonzalez SPAIN 5 5 6 5 5 (5) (6) (5) (6) 26 5
103 Dillian Falbe USA 6 6 4 6 (6) (4) 5 (6) (4) 27 6
MISS MODEL
Athlete Country Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Judge 5 Judge 6 Judge 7 Judge 8 Judge 9 Total Place
168 Adriana Manzano Calvo MEXICO 2 2 1 1 (4) (3) (1) (1) 2 8 1
124 Iliostalakti Farmaki GREECE (4) 3 2 3 (3) (1) 2 2 (1) 12 2
271 Oksana Derevyanko ITALY (1) (1) 4 2 2 4 (5) 4 (5) 16 3
279 Zoe Caton UK 3 5 (5) 4 (1) (2) 4 (5) 4 20 4
264 Lee Pinto UK 6 4 3 5 6 (6) (3) (3) (6) 24 5
249 Elena Belleri ITALY 5 6 6 6 5 (5) (6) (6) (3) 28 6
MISS BIKINI -165
Athlete Country Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Judge 5 Judge 6 Judge 7 Judge 8 Judge 9 Total Place
221 Carla Riggio ITALY 3 2 3 (1) (4) 3 3 (2) (3) 13 1
116 Giada Guanciarossa ITALY 4 1 (5) 2 3 (1) (1) 4 (5) 14 2
286 Helena Isabel Pintofereira PORTUGAL 5 3 (1) 4 (5) 2 2 (1) (6) 16 3
220 Sarah Dennis UK (1) 4 3 (6) (1) 4 4 (5) 2 17 4
245 Elena Cacciatori ITALY (2) (6) 4 5 (6) 5 5 (3) 4 23 5
205 Elena Agudo Madrid SPAIN 6 5 6 3 (2) 6 (6) (6) (1) 26 6
MISS BIKINI +165
Athlete Country Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Judge 5 Judge 6 Judge 7 Judge 8 Judge 9 Total Place
199 Elena Nartea ITALY 1 1 1 2 (2) (2) 1 (1) (1) 6 1
105 Nina Kalashnikova SPAIN 2 2 2 1 (1) (1) (3) (3) 2 9 2
283 Milena Mondini ITALY 3 3 3 3 3 (3) (4) (2) (3) 15 3
217 Sharon Ryan UK 4 4 4 4 4 (4) (2) (4) (4) 20 4
MISS SHAPE (TONED)
Athlete Country Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Judge 5 Judge 6 Judge 7 Judge 8 Judge 9 Total Place
287 Kitti Madarasz HUNGARY 2 2 1 1 (1) 2 (1) (2) (2) 8 1
281 Alex Larkin UK (1) 3 3 3 2 (1) 3 (3) (3) 14 2
256 Emanuela Manfredini ITALY (5) (1) 2 2 3 4 4 (1) (4) 15 3
171 Michaela Mc Donald UK 3 4 (5) (6) 4 3 (2) 4 (1) 18 4
104 Silvana Guglielmi ITALY 6 5 (4) (4) 5 5 6 (6) (6) 27 5
112 Stella Millian UK (4) 6 6 5 (6) (6) 5 5 (5) 27 6
MISS FITNESS (TRAINED)
Athlete Country Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Judge 5 Judge 6 Judge 7 Judge 8 Judge 9 Total Place
138 Manuella Monteiro FRANCE 1 1 3 3 1 (1) (3) (1) (3) 9 1
137 Gemma Lancaster UK 2 2 1 2 2 (3) (1) 2 (2) 10 2
275 Jiannea Ellam UK 3 3 2 (1) (3) 2 2 (3) (1) 12 3
225 Honorat Bernot FRANCE 4 4 5 4 (5) (6) 4 (4) (4) 21 4
183 Irina Cotton UK 5 6 (4) 5 6 (4) (6) 5 (6) 27 5
131 Heather Cowley UK 6 5 6 (6) (4) 5 5 (6) (5) 27 6
MISS BODY (PHYSIQUE)
Athlete Country Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Judge 5 Judge 6 Judge 7 Judge 8 Judge 9 Total Place
169 Sarah Williams UK 1 1 1 1 1 (1) (1) (2) (1) 5 1
187 Sharon Madderson UK 2 2 2 2 2 (2) (2) (1) (2) 10 2
253 Erminia De Iulio ITALY (4) (4) 3 3 3 3 3 (3) (3) 15 3
202 Marianna Mecenero ITALY (3) (3) 4 4 4 4 4 (4) (4) 20 4
298 Gabriella Cecchi ITALY 5 5 5 6 5 (5) (6) (6) (5) 26 5
120 Tamara Maka UK 6 6 6 5 6 (6) (5) (5) (6) 29 6
MEN MODEL
Athlete Country Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Judge 5 Judge 6 Judge 7 Judge 8 Judge 9 Total Place
222 Giuseppe Sardella ITALY 1 1 1 (2) 1 1 (1) (1) (1) 5 1
193 Juan Vicente Nolero Tormo SPAIN 2 2 2 (1) 2 2 (4) (2) (3) 10 2
149 Roberto Mauro Cerone ITALY 3 3 3 3 3 (3) (2) (4) (4) 15 3
234 Alberto Sferrazza ITALY 4 4 4 4 (4) (4) 3 (3) (2) 19 4
MEN FITNESS
Athlete Country Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Judge 5 Judge 6 Judge 7 Judge 8 Judge 9 Total Place
219 Arold Triberti ITALY 2 3 1 (5) 3 (5) (1) 2 (1) 11 1
123 Francisco Jesus Lozano Guerrero SPAIN (6) 2 4 2 (1) (1) 2 (4) 3 13 2
132 Tony Reveglia UK (1) 4 2 (6) 2 3 3 (5) (2) 14 3
119 Leonardo Grespi ITALY 3 (5) 3 4 4 (2) 4 (3) (4) 18 4
260 Istvan Plajbasz HUNGARY 4 6 5 (1) 5 4 (6) (1) (6) 24 5
175 Antonio Macrillo ITALY 5 (1) 6 (3) 6 (6) 5 (6) 5 27 6
COUPLES
Athlete Country Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Judge 5 Judge 6 Judge 7 Judge 8 Judge 9 Total Place
151 Raphael Chevallier FRANCE 1 1 1 1 1 (1) (1) (1) (1) 5 1
229 Dean Thomas UK 2 2 3 2 3 (5) (2) (3) (2) 12 2
137 Matt Adams UK (5) 3 2 3 2 (2) 3 (2) (4) 13 3
241 Ivanuel Hernandez Serrato MEXICO (3) (5) 4 4 4 (4) 4 4 (3) 20 4
276 Roberto Nieto Matos SPAIN 4 (4) 5 5 5 (3) 5 (5) (5) 24 5
DISABLED
Athlete Country Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Judge 5 Judge 6 Judge 7 Judge 8 Judge 9 Total Place
144 Sam Watson UK 1 1 1 (2) 1 1 (1) (1) (2) 5 1
145 Daniel Moses UK 2 2 (2) 1 1 (2) 1 (1) (1) 7 2
PRO CLASS
Athlete Country Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Judge 5 Total Place
212 Peter Molnar HUNGARY 1 1 1 2 2 7 1
282 Andrea Toscano ITALY 2 2 2 1 3 10 2
152 Marcello Corsini ITALY 3 3 3 3 1 13 3
191 Luke Nichols UK 5 4 4 4 4 21 4
267 Francesco Verri ITALY 6 5 6 5 6 28 5
268 Fabio Cagnoli ITALY 8 6 5 6 5 30 6
141 Luis Vidal SPAIN 4 7 10 7 7 35 7
218 Andrea Parronchi ITALY 9 10 8 8 9 44 8
239 Giannis Alimpertis GREECE 11 9 7 9 10 46 9
107 Francesco Filippone ITALY 7 12 9 10 11 49 10
143 Stefano Pennisi ITALY 12 8 11 12 8 51 11
156 Isidro Delgado Diaz SPAIN 10 11 12 11 12 56 12